Scroll To Top
Swim Ontario has moved! Our new address is 1 Concorde Gate, Suite 200B, North York, ON M3C3N6
Congratulations to Kylie Masse on her World Record in the 100 back! 58.10!

2017 Canada Games!

 

Live Results
Live Stream

August 7-11, 2017
Winnipeg, Manitoba

Day 5 Highlights

  • Gold - Hanna Henderson - 50 Back - 29.57
  • Gold - Graysen Bernard - 50 Back - 26.70
  • Silver - Angela Marina - Para 50 Free - 29.61
  • Gold - Tyson MacDonald - Para 50 Free - 26.41
  • Silver - Graysen Bernard - 200 IM - 2:06.30
  • Silver - Angela Marina - Para 200 IM - 2:42.99
  • Gold - Tyson MacDonald - Para 200 IM - 2:22.65
  • Bronze - Genvieve Sasseville - 50 Free - 26.76
  • Silver - Joshua Liendo - 50 Free - 24.27
  • Gold - Girls 4x100 Medley - 4:18.25
  • Gold - Boys 4x100 Medley - 3:48.01

Day 4 Highlights

  • Gold - Hanna Henderson - 200 Free - 2:04.50
  • Silver - Tori Meklensek - 200 Free - 2:04.71
  • Silver - Owen Huang - 200 Free - 1:56.22
  • Silver - Emma Myburgh - 100 Breast - 1:12.41
  • Gold - Owen Huang - 100 Breast - 1:05.53
  • Bronze - Angela Marina - Para 100 Breast - 1:31.05
  • Gold - Tyson MacDonald - Para 100 Breast - 1:16.25
  • Gold - Graysen Bernard - 200 Back - 2:05.19
  • Gold - Desiree Pennells - Special Olympics 50 Back - 45.34
  • Gold - Genevieve Sasseville - 100 Fly - 1:02.02
  • Silver - Joshua Liendo - 100 Fly - 55.67
  • Bronze - Graysen Bernard - 100 Fly - 57.10
  • Silver - Girls 4x50 Medley - 1:58.74
  • Gold - Boys 4x50 Medley - 1:45.12

Day 3 Highlights

  • Silver - Tori Meklensek - 400 Free - 4:25.63
  • Bronze - David Quirie - 400 Free - 4:08.32
  • Bronze - Tyson MacDonald - Para 100 Fly - 1:12.07
  • Gold - Angela Marina - Para 100 Fly - 1:09.63
  • Gold - Joshua Liendo - 50 Fly - 25.24
  • Gold - Genevieve Sasseville - 50 Fly - 27.51
  • Bronze - Hanna Henderson - 50 Fly - 28.03
  • Silver - Gabe Mastromatteo - 200 Breast - 2:20.90
  • Bronze - Owen Huang - 200 Breast - 2:21.63
  • Gold - Tyson MacDonald -  Para 100 Back - 1:04.61
  • Silver - Matt Cabraja - Para 100 Back - 1:20.33
  • Silver - Angela Marina - Para 100 Back - 1:17.00
  • Bronze - Gabby Baird - Para 100 Back - 1:22.63
  • Silver - Desiree Pennells - Special Olympics 100 Back - 1:40.92
  • Silver - Grayson Bernard - 100 Back - 56.95
  • Gold - Hanna Henderson - 100 Back - 1:03.88
  • Gold - Boys 4x100 Free - 3:30.32
  • Gold - Girls 4x100 Free - 3:53.84

Day 2 Highlights

  • Gold - Gabe Mastromatteo - 50 Breast - 29.19
  • Silver - Owen Huang - 50 Breast -29.75
  • Silver - Desiree Pennells - Special Olympics 50 Breast - 52.31
  • Silver - Hanna Henderson - 200 Fly - 2:16.51
  • Silver - Joshua Liendo - 200 Fly - 2:03.68
  • Bronze - Ray Yang - 200 Fly - 2:04.84
  • Bronze - Regan Rathwell - 400 IM - 4:59.74
  • Gold - Graysen Bernard - 400 IM - 4:30.05
  • Silver - Hanna Henderson - 100 Free - 57.74
  • Bronze - Ethan Placek - 100 Free - 52.88
  • Gold - Angela Marina - Para 100 Free - 1:04.78
  • Gold - Tyson MacDonald - Para 100 Free - 57.10
  • Bronze - Gael Shindano - Special Olympics - 1:11.97
  • Gold - Girls 4x50 Free Relay - 1:47.47
  • Gold - Boys 4x50 Free Relay - 1:36.42

Day 1 Highlights

  • Gold - Angela Marina - Para 200/400 Free - 2:21.43
  • Gold - Tyson MacDonald - Para 200/400 Free - 2:05.37
  • Silver - Kenna Smallgange - 1500 Free - 17:38.29
  • Silver - Girls 4x200 Free Relay - 8:26.63
  • Silver - Boys 4x200 Free Relay - 7:49.89


Team Ontario Athletes
Gabby Baird - GMAC
Justin Baker - NYAC
Graysen Bernard - TSC/OSA
Matthew Cabraja - COBRA
Elyse Carnegie - GHAC
Mya Falcon - NYAC
Jacob Gilpin - EBSC
Hanna Henderson - ESWIM
Owen Huang - MAC
Aidan Hull - TSC
Alvin Lau - MST
Joshua Liendo - NYAC
Tyson MacDonald - WRMS
Angela Marina - BRANT
Kayla Marwick - Special Olympics Ontario/TNL
Gabe Mastromatteo - KSS
Amy Meharg - WAAC
Tori Meklensek - CW
Serena Muizelaar - MSSAC
Emma Myburgh - MAC
Brendan Oswald - WAC
Desiree Pennells - Special Olympics Ontario
Ethan Placek - WD/OSA
Lindsay Puhalski - TBT
David Quirie - NKB
Gohulan Rajalingam - Special Olympics Ontario
Regan Rathwell - GO
Genevieve Sasseville - CYPS
Megan Sherwin - VVAC
Gael Shindano - Special Olympics Ontario/NG
Kenna Smallegange - BAD
Lauren Wright - ESWIM
Ray Yang - ESWIM

Team Ontario Coaches and Staff
Vicki Keith - KYPAC
Joni Maerten Sanders - WAAC
Lloyd Brown - Special Olympics Ontario
Kevin Anderson - MSSAC
Stewart McLean - TBT
Sergei Soloukhin - BAD
Angie Cabraja
Steve Cabraja
Guylain Shindano

Media Articles